banner

Regional Practice Schedule

San Antonio/Corpus Christi/Eagle Pass Practice:

12U Leach- Tuesday October 22nd, McAllister Park LL Field #5 (6pm-9pm)

12U Pantuso- Tuesday October 22nd, McAllister Park LL Field #5 (6pm-9pm)

15U-18U- No Practice due to Texas Premier Camp this weekend

Houston practice:

12U-14U- TBD

15U-18U- No Practice due to Texas Premier College Camp

RGV Practice:

15U-18U- No Practice due to Texas Premier College Camp

Weekend Game Schedules

12U Leach- Fall League Tournament

Sunday October 20th:

Game 1: 11am @ MPLL Field 7 Upper Complex

12U Pantuso- Fall League Tournament

Sunday October 20th:

Game 1: 11am @ MPLL Field 3 Lower Complex

Game 2: TBD

13U Horner- Double Header @ Hyde Park in Austin

Arrive at 12pm

Game 1: 12:30pm vs. Wings or Hurricanes

Game 2: 2:30pm vs. Wings or Hurricanes

Address: 11400 N Mopac Expy, Austin, TX 78759

14U Adams- Fall League Tournament

Saturday October 19th:

Game 1: 9am @ MPLL Field 9 Upper Complex

Games 2- TBD

Game 3- TBD

15U- 

Saturday October 19th- 

Texas Premier College Camp:

Arrive at 8:30am and Camp starts at 9am

Address: 

Franklin High School
Indoor Football Facility
1252 West FM 1644
Franklin, TX 77856

16U/17U/18U-

Sunday October 20th- 

Texas Premier College Camp:

Arrive at 8:30am and Camp starts at 9am

Address: 

Franklin High School
Indoor Football Facility
1252 West FM 1644
Franklin, TX 77856

Sliders News

What is Happening in sliders nation:

Congratulations To sliders alum tres Berrera on your call up to the MLB yesterday.

Sliders 17U Mayer finishes the summer as the #11 Ranked team in the country and #3 in the Southern Region in the PG final Summer Rankings.  Congratulations to all the players and coaches on this accomplishment.

Area Code Selections:

  • Ty Fontenot- Texas Rangers
  • Chris Shull- Washington Nationals
  • Matthew Luna- Washington Nationals

2020 College Commitments :

  • David Lopez (2020)- UTSA
  • Dylan Bright (2020)- TCU
  • Ty Fontenot (2020)- Baylor
  • Perry Burkett (2020)- Air Force Academy
  • Jacob Sanchez (2020)- UTRGV
  • Oscar Zachary Zepeda (2020)- Texas A&M-Corpus Christi
  • Brent Green (2020)- Angelo St.
  • Matt Scannell (2020)- Princeton University
  • Kauner Porter (2020)- Lamar University
  • Dakota Palmer (2020)- Sam Houston St.
  • Travis Sthele (2020)- Texas
  • Chris Shull (2020)- Texas Tech
  • Matthew Luna (2020)- Texas Tech
  • Kobe Jaramillo (2020)- UTSA
  • Matthew Krall (2020)- UTRGV
  • Chris "Boo" Stallings (2020)- Air Force Academy
  • Thomas Schreck (2020)- New Mexico JC
  • Miles Hellums (2020)- San Jacinto JC
  • Stanley Tucker (2020)- New Mexico JC
  • Will Carsten (2020)- Tulane University
  • Colt Harris (2020)- Trinity University
  • Pablo Trevino (2020)- Our Lady of the Lake University

2021 College Commitments :

  • Josh Coleman (2021)- University of Houston
  • Jose Banda (2021)- UTSA

Instagram

Facebook

Sponsors & Affiliates