banner

2024 Program Schedules:

2024 SPRING SCHEDULES

14U ADAMS

  1. Feb. 17/18 - PG Kerrville @ DBAT Kerrville
  2. Feb. 24/25 - PG Will Power Tournament @ Austin Area
  3. Mar. 1-3 - Houston Super NIT @ Houston Area
  4. Mar. 9/10 - Around the Horn NCS Tournament @ McAllister Park (SA Area)
  5. Mar. 23/24 - Texas Premier Spring League @ Franklin Ranch
  6. April 13/14 - Austin Super NIT @ Austin Area
  7. April 20/21 - Beaumont Super NIT @ Beaumont Area
  8. May 4/5 - PG Kerrville @ DBAT Kerrville
  9. May 11/12 - Texas Premier Spring League @ Franklin Ranch
  10. June 1/2 - PG State Tournament @ Austin Area
  11. June 13-16 - VTOOL State Tournament @ Franklin Ranch
  12. June 29/30 - PG Red, White & Blue Classic @ Tomball Premier
  13. July 5-7 - 15U PG Event @ Southwestern College & Surrounding Area (Georgetown, TX)  ***FINAL EVENT***

14U GARZA: 

  1. Feb. 10/11 - PG Kerrville Event @ DBAT Kerrville
  2. Feb. 24/25 - PG Will Power Tournament @ Austin Area
  3. Mar. 2/3 - PG San Antonio Tournament @ SA Area
  4. Mar. 16/17 - PG San Antonio Tournament @ SA Area
  5. Mar. 23/24 - PG Kerrville @ DBAT Kerrville
  6. April 6/7 - PG SA Battle for the Alamo @ SA Area
  7. April 13/14 - Austin Super NIT @ Austin Area
  8. April 27/28 - PG SA Gold Glove Classic @ SA Area
  9. May 4/5 - PG Austin Tournament @ Austin Area
  10. June 1/2 - PG Austin State Tournament @ Austin Area
  11. June 13-16 - VTOOL State Tournament @ Franklin Ranch
  12. June 22/23 - PG Battle For the Cup @ Austin Area
  13. July 13/14 - TBD ***FINAL EVENT***

14U PANTUSO: 

  1. Feb. 10/11 - PG Kerrville Event @ DBAT Kerrville
  2. Feb. 24/25 - PG Will Power Tournament @ Austin Area
  3. Mar. 2/3 - PG San Antonio Tournament @ SA Area
  4. Mar. 9/10 - Around the Horn NCS Tournament @ McAllister Park (SA Area)
  5. Mar. 23/24 - PG Kerrville @ DBAT Kerrville
  6. April 6/7 - PG Kerrville @ DBAT Kerrville
  7. April 20/21 - April Classic NCS @ McAllister Park (SA Area)
  8. April 27/28 - PG SA Gold Glove Classic @ SA Area
  9. May 18/19 - PG Austin Salute to The Armed Forces @ Austin Area
  10. June 1/2 - NCS Shootout @ SA Area
  11. June 8/9 - PG Austin Tournament @ Austin Area
  12. June 29/20 - PG SA Tournament @ SA Area
  13. July 6/7 - PG Austin Tournament @ Austin Area ***FINAL EVENT***

13U VAN RYN: 

  1. February 17/18 - PG Tournament @ DBAT Kerrville
  2. February 24/25 - PG Will Power Tournament @ Austin Area
  3. March 1-3 - PG Super NIT @ Houston Area (Playing up in 14U AA, 60/90 fields)
  4. March 16/17 - Texas Premier Weekend @ Franklin Ranch
  5. March 23/24 - PG Tournament @ DBAT Kerrville (Playing 14U, 60/90 fields)
  6. April 13/14 - PG Super NIT @ Austin Area
  7. April 20/21 - PG Super NIT @ Beaumont Area
  8. April 27/28 - TBD (SA AREA)
  9. May 11/12 - PG Super NIT @ Austin Area
  10. June 1/2 - PG State Tournament @ Austin Area
  11. June 14-16 - VTOOL State Tournament @ Franklin Ranch
  12. June 22/23 - PG Tournament @ Austin Area
  13. July 13/14 - TBD **FINAL EVENT**

13U PENA: 

  1. February 10/11- PG Tournament @ DBAT Kerrville
  2. February 17/18 - PG Tournament @ DBAT Kerrville
  3. February 24/25 - PG Will Power Tournament @ Austin Area
  4. March 9/10 - PG Tournament @ DBAT Kerrville
  5. March 23/24 - PG Tournament @ DBAT Kerrville
  6. April 6/7 - NCS Tournament @ McAllister Park (SA Area)
  7. April 13/14 - PG Super NIT @ Austin Area
  8. April 27/28 - TBD (SA Area)
  9. May 4/5 - NCS Tournament @ Portland, TX (Corpus Christi Area)
  10. June 1/2 - PG State Tournament @ Austin Area
  11. June 14-16 - VTOOL State Tournament @ Franklin Ranch
  12. June 22/23 - PG Tournament @ Austin Area
  13. July 13/14 - TBD **FINAL EVENT**

13U WILLIAMS:

  1. February 3/4 - PG Tournament @ Baseball USA
  2. February 24/25 - PG Tournament @ Tomball Premier
  3. March 1-3 - PG Super NIT @ Houston Area
  4. March 16/17 - PG Tournament @ Baseball USA
  5. March 23/24 - PG Tournament @ Tomball Premier
  6. April 6/7 - PG Tournament @ Baseball USA
  7. April 13/14 - Texas Premier League @ Franklin Ranch
  8. April 20/21 - Super NIT @ Beaumont Area
  9. May 4/5 - TBD
  10. June 8/9 - PG State Tournament @ Baseball USA
  11. June 14-16 - VTOOL State Tournament @ Franklin Ranch
  12. June 29/30 - PG Tournament @ Baseball USA
  13. July 13/14 - TBD ***FINAL EVENT*** 

12U REYES:

  1. February 10/11 - PG Tournament @ DBAT Kerrville
  2. February 17/18 - PG Tournament @ DBAT Kerrville
  3. February 24/25 - PG Tournament @ Austin Area
  4. March 9/10 - PG Tournament @ DBAT Kerrville
  5. March 23/24 - Texas Premier League @ Franklin Ranch
  6. April 6/7 - PG Tournament @ DBAT Kerrville
  7. April 13/14 - PG Super NIT @ Austin Area
  8. April 27/28 - PG Tournament @ DBAT Kerrville
  9. May 4/5 - NCS Tournament @ Portland, TX (Corpus Christi Area)
  10. June 1/2 - PG Tournament @ Austin Area
  11. June 15/16 - NCS Tournament @ McAllister Park (SA Area)
  12. June 29/30 - PG Tournament @ Baseball USA (Houston Area)
  13. July 13/14 - TBD **FINAL EVENT**

12U SANCHEZ:

  1. February 10/11 - PG Tournament @ DBAT Kerrville
  2. February 17/18 - PG Tournament @ DBAT Kerrville
  3. February 24/25 - PG Tournament @ Austin Area
  4. March 9/10 - PG Tournament @ DBAT Kerrville
  5. March 23/24 - NCS Tournament @ McAllister Park (SA Area)
  6. April 6/7 - PG Tournament @ DBAT Kerrville
  7. April 20/21 - Texas Premier League @ Franklin Ranch
  8. April 27/28 - PG Tournament @ DBAT Kerrville
  9. May 4/5 - PG Tournament @ Austin Area
  10. June 1/2 - PG Tournament @ Austin Area
  11. June 15/16 - NCS Tournament @ McAllister Park (SA Area)
  12. June 22/23 - TBD (SA Area)
  13. July 3-7 - Youth World Series @ Scrap Yards (Woodlands, TX) **FINAL EVENT**

11U KIMBREL:

  1. February 10/11 - PG Tournament @ DBAT Kerrville
  2. February 17/18 - PG Tournament @ DBAT Kerrville
  3. March 2/3 - PG Tournament @ Austin Area
  4. March 9/10 - PG Tournament @ DBAT Kerrville
  5. March 23/24 - NCS Tournament @ McAllister Park (SA Area)
  6. April 6/7 - PG Tournament @ DBAT Kerrville
  7. April 20/21 - NCS Tournament @ McAllister Park (SA Area)
  8. April 27/28 - PG Tournament @ DBAT Kerrville
  9. May 4/5 - PG Tournament @ Austin Area
  10. June 1/2 - PG Tournament @ Austin Area
  11. June 22/23 - TBD
  12. June 29/30 - PG Tournament @ Baseball USA (Houston Area)
  13. July 13/14 - TBD **FINAL EVENT**

10U GUMP: COMING SOON

9U GUMP: COMING SOON

 

2024 SUMMER SCHEDULES:

15U Schulz:

  1. May 5th - Spring Training Weekend #1 - @ LaGrange Fairgrounds Field
  2. May 12th - Spring Training Weekend #2 - @ LaGrange Fairgrounds Field
  3. May 19th - Spring Training Weekend #3 - @ LaGrange Fairgrounds Field
  4. May 30th-June 3 : WWBA South Inv. @ Tomball Premier
  5. June 6th-9th : PG Select @ Tomball Premier
  6. June 11th-16th : VTOOL Alex Bregman @ Melissa ZPlex - Melissa, TX
  7. June 27th-30th: VTOOL 15U State Tournament @ Franklin Ranck
  8. July 5th-8th : WWBA Premier Invitational @ Tomball Premier
  9. July 18th-21st : VTOOL Texas Club Championships @ Franklin Ranch

15U Escamilla:

  1. May 5th - Spring Training Weekend #1 - @ LaGrange Fairgrounds Field
  2. May 12th - Spring Training Weekend #2 - @ LaGrange Fairgrounds Field
  3. May 19th - Spring Training Weekend #3 - @ LaGrange Fairgrounds Field
  4. May 30-June 2nd : VTOOL Houston Regional @ Houston Area
  5. June 6th-9th : 2D Scout Games @ Texas State - San Marcos, TX
  6. June 20th-23rd: VTOOL Houston Texas Show @ Houston Area
  7. June 27th-30th: VTOOL 15U State Tournament @ Franklin Ranch
  8. July 11th-14th: VTOOL 15U/16U Club Championships @ Franklin Ranch
  9. July 17th-21st: VTOOL 15U World Series @ Melissa ZPlex - Melissa, TX

15U Arrendondo:

  1. May 5th - Spring Training Weekend #1 - @ LaGrange Fairgrounds Field
  2. May 12th - Spring Training Weekend #2 - @ LaGrange Fairgrounds Field
  3. May 19th - Spring Training Weekend #3 - @ LaGrange Fairgrounds Field
  4. May 30th-June 2nd: UIW Team Event @ UIW - San Antonio Area
  5. June 6th-9th: 2D Scout Games @ Texas State - San Marcos, TX
  6. June 13th-16th: Texas A&M Showdown @ College Station Area
  7. June 27th-30th: VTOOL CTX Championships @ Waco Area
  8. July 5th-7th: VTOOL South Texas Championships @ San Antonio Area
  9. July 18th-21st: VTOOL Houston Space City World Series @ Houston Area

16U McDaniel:

  1. May 12th - Spring Training Weekend #1 - @ LaGrange Fairgrounds Field
  2. May 19th - Spring Training Weekend #2 - @ LaGrange Fairgrounds Field
  3. June 6th-9th: VTOOL Texas Club Championships @ Franklin Ranch
  4. June 13th-17th: WWBA South Invitational @ Tomball Premier
  5. June 18th-23rd: VTOOL Pudge World Series @ Melissa ZPLEX - Melissa, TX
  6. June 27th-July 1st: WWBA Central Elite Championships @ Tomball Premier
  7. July 18th-21st: VTOOL Texas Club Championships @ Franklin Ranch
  8. July 25th-28th: VTOOL 17U Oklahoma State Tournament @ University of Oklahoma

16U Elizondo:

  1. May 12th - Spring Training Weekend #1 - @ LaGrange Fairgrounds Field
  2. May 19th - Spring Training Weekend #2 - @ LaGrange Fairgrounds Field
  3. June 6th-9th: 2D Scout Games @ Texas State - San Marcos, TX
  4. June 13th-16th: Texas A&M Showdown @ College Station Area
  5. June 27th-July 1st: WWBA Central Elite Championships @ Tomball Premier
  6. July 5th-7th: VTOOL South Texas Championships @ San Antonio Area
  7. July 11th-15th: WWBA South Elite Championships @ Tomball Premier
  8. July 25th-28th: VTOOL 2026 First Look @ Texas A&M , Franklin Ranch

16U Borden:

  1. May 12th - Spring Training Weekend #1 - @ LaGrange Fairgrounds Field
  2. May 19th - Spring Training Weekend #2 - @ LaGrange Fairgrounds Field
  3. May 30th-June 2nd: UIW Team Event @ UIW - San Antonio Area
  4. June 6th-9th: 2D Scout Games @ Texas State - San Marcos, TX
  5. June 20th-23rd: VTOOL Houston Texas Show @ Houston Area
  6. June 27th-30th: VTOOL CTX Championships @ Waco Area
  7. July 11th-14th: VTOOL South Texas Summer Shootout @ Austin Area
  8. July 18th-22nd: WWBA State Tournament @ Tomball Premier

16U Guerra:

  1. May 12th - Spring Training Weekend #1 - @ LaGrange Fairgrounds Field
  2. May 19th - Spring Training Weekend #2 - @ LaGrange Fairgrounds Field
  3. May 30-June 2nd : VTOOL Houston Regional @ Houston Area
  4. June 6th-9th: 2D Scout Games @ Texas State - San Marcos, TX
  5. June 20th-23rd: VTOOL South Texas Alamo Classic @ San Antonio Area
  6. June 28th-30th: VTOOL UT Dallas College Championships @ UT Dallas, Richland College, Mountian View College - Dallas, TX
  7. July 11th-14th: VTOOL South Texas Summer Shootout @ Austin Area
  8. July 18th-22nd: WWBA State Tournament @ Tomball Premier

17U Mayer:

  1. May 19th - Spring Training Weekend #1 - @ LaGrange Fairgrounds Field
  2. May 26th - Spring Training Weekend #2 - @ LaGrange Fairgrounds Field
  3. June 2nd - Scrimmage
  4. June 6th-9th: PG Select Championships @ Tomball Premier
  5. June 12th-17th: USA Baseball Championships @ Scottsdale, Arizona
  6. June 25th-30th: VTOOL AABC Connie Mack Qualifier @ Melissa ZPLEX - Melissa, TX
  7. July 9th-14th: VTOOL Don Mattingly @ Melissa ZPLEX - Melissa, TX
  8. July 18th-21st: VTOOL Texas Club Championships @ Franklin Ranch
  9. FINAL TOURNAMENT - TBD

17U Lynch:

  1. May 19th - Spring Training Weekend #1 - @ LaGrange Fairgrounds Field
  2. May 26th - Spring Training Weekend #2 - @ LaGrange Fairgrounds Field
  3. June 2nd - Scrimmage
  4. June 6th-9th: PG Select Championships @ Tomball Premier
  5. June 13th-17th: WWBA South National Championship @ Tomball Premier
  6. June 20th-23rd: VTOOL 17U State Tournament @ Franklin Ranch
  7. June 25th-30th: VTOOL AABC Connie Mack Qualifier @ Melissa ZPLEX - Melissa, TX
  8. July 11th-14th: VTOOL 18U AABC Connie Mack Qualifier @ Norman, Oklahoma
  9. July 18th-21st: VTOOL South Texas Summer Show @ Texas State, UIW, Trinity, UTSA - San Antonio Area

17U Barrera:

  1. May 19th - Spring Training Weekend #1 - @ LaGrange Fairgrounds Field
  2. May 26th - Spring Training Weekend #2 - @ LaGrange Fairgrounds Field
  3. June 2nd - Scrimmage
  4. June 6th-9th: 2D Scout Games @ Texas State - San Marcos, TX
  5. June 13th-17th: WWBA South National Championship @ Tomball Premier
  6. June 20th-23rd: VTOOL 17U State Tournament @ Franklin Ranch
  7. June 27th-July 1st: WWBA Central Elite Championships @ Tomball Premier
  8. July 18th-22nd: WWBA State Tournament @ Tomball Premier
  9. July 25th-28th: VTOOL 17U Oklahoma State Tournament @ University of Oklahoma

18U Garcia:

  1. May 26th - Spring Training Weekend #1 - @ LaGrange Fairgrounds Field
  2. June 2nd - Scrimmage
  3. June 6th-9th: VTOOL Houston @ Sam Houston St, Houston Christian Univ. - Houston Area
  4. June 13th-16th: Texas A&M Showdown @ College Station Area
  5. June 25th-30th: VTOOL AABC Connie Mack Qualifier @ Melissa ZPLEX - Melissa, TX
  6. July 5th-7th: VTOOL South Texas Championships @ San Antonio Area
  7. July 11th-14th: VTOOL 18U AABC Connie Mack Qualifier @ Norman, Oklahoma
  8. July 18th-21st: VTOOL South Texas Summer Show @ Texas State, UIW, Trinity, UTSA - San Antonio Area

Sliders News:

2023 MLB Draft: Sliders Alumni

  • Travis Sthele - Round 12 by the Washington Nationals
  • Stanley Tucker - Round 19 by the Boston Red Sox

2025 College Commitments:

  • Ty Powell (2025) - Texas State University

2024 College Commitments:

  • Connor McCabe (2024) - Penn University
  • Peyton Pierce (2024) - New Mexico JC
  • Chad Pantuso (2024) - Texas A&M-Corpus Christi
  • Luke Holt (2024) - Cisco JC
  • Matthew Flores (2024) - UTRGV
  • Brandon Stewart (2024) - New Mexico JC
  • Isaiah Elizondo (2024) - St. Thomas University
  • Erick Garza (2024) - Schreiner University
  • Will Broderick (2024) - University of Virginia

2023 College Commitments:

  • Braeden Brown (2023) - Sam Houston St.
  • Travis Vlasek (2023) - New Mexico Junior College
  • Whitt Joyce (2023) - UTSA
  • Alan Vielma (2023) - Texas A&M-International
  • Cade Smith (2023) - New Mexico Junior College
  • Diego Diaz (2023) - UTSA
  • Ashton Beaird (2023) - New Mexico Junior College
  • Donovan Becerra (2023) - New Mexico Junior College
  • Jason Villarreal (2023) - New Mexico Junior College
  • Aidan Lopez (2023) - Wharton Junior College
  • Issac Stanwick (2023) - Texas A&M-International
  • Jose Duran (2023) - Texas A&M-International
  • Parker Martin (2023) - Allen Junior College
  • Logan Martin (2023) - Allen Junior College
  • Brayden McCormick (2023) - Navarro Junior College
  • Isaac Yruretagoyena (2023) - Texas A&M-Kingsville
  • Jackson Crider (2023) - Drury University
  • Omar Rodriguez (2023) - Texas A&M-International
  • Alberto "Tito" Santos (2023) - Texas A&M-Corpus Christi
  • Tripp Villanueva (2023) - Centenary College
  • Noah Turner (2023) - Amarillo Junior College
  • Horaciao Garza (2023) - Texas A&M-International
  • Aiden Steele (2023) - Centenary College
  • Brian Buchanan (2023) - Texas A&M-Kingsville
  • Brock Bracher (2023) - Howard Junior College
  • Juan B. Garcia (2023) - Our Lady of the Lake University
  • Rene Zayas (2023) - Our Lady of the Lake University
  • Hunter Anderson (2023) - Stephen F. Austin University
  • Mark Lopez Jr. (2023) - Adrian College - Michigan
  • Juan Rodriguez (2023) - Garden City Community College
  • Matt Zotapek (2023) - University of Texas
  • Jacoby Turner (2023) - Our Lady of the Lake University
  • Colton Byars (2023) - Our Lady of the Lake University
  • Layton Rodriguez (2023) - Grayson Junior College
  • Rohan Naik (2023) - Cisco Junior College
  • Nathan Elster (2023) - Ranger Junior College

2022 College Commitments :

  • Justin Lamkin (2022)- Texas A&M University
  • Viggo Lopez (2022)- UTRGV
  • Jalin Flores (2022)- University of Texas
  • Kody Gibbs (2022) - Texas A&M - Corpus Christi
  • Tye Odom (2022) - UTSA
  • Saul Soto (2022) - UTRGV
  • Oscar Serna (2022) - UTRGV
  • Jack Jouett (2022) - Angelo State
  • Alex Honeyman (2022) - Colorado School of Mines
  • Garrett Theile (2022) - New Mexico Junior College
  • John Michael Ramirez (2022) - Paris Junior College
  • Jorge Zavala (2022) - UTRGV
  • Nolan Ryan Salina (2022) - Texas Lutheran University
  • Jonothan Gonzales (2022) - Wharton Junior College
  • Johnny Herrera (2022) - Texas A&M-Kingsville
  • Diego Zuniga (2022) - Our Lady of the Lake University
  • Coy Pierce (2022) - Wharton Junior College
  • Aidan Dougherty (2022) - Paris Junior College
  • Mathew Elizondo (2022) - Texas Lutheran University
  • Ryan Garza (2022) - Trinity University
  • Carson Laws (2022) - Midland Junior College
  • JP Ramos (2022) - Huston-Tillotson University
  • Jorge Saucedo Jr. - Huston-Tillotson University
  • Carsen Flores (2022) - East Texas Baptist University
  • Mason Vasquez (2022) - Concordia University
  • Camdyn Rozypal (2022) - New Mexico Junior College
  • Kaleb Gauna (2022) - SAGU
  • Jake Herb (2022) - Schreiner University
  • Chase Bright (2022) - St. Mary's University
  • Britton Moore (2022) - McLennan Junior College
  • Roberto Perez (2022) - New Mexico Junior College
  • Michael Brown Jr. (2022) - Our Lady of the Lake University
  • Robert Reyes (2022) - Minnesota West Community College

Instagram

Facebook

Sponsors & Affiliates